Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

228 Madison Ave Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6217938

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, mosquito

Description

This is a city lot for a storm sewer; back of the lot is rarely mown/maintained so very over grown and very heavy with mosquitoes. Also creek in the back of Hawk Hollow full of standing water and lots of mosquitoes.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.