Inacknowledge ni: Albany, NY

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Kinilala

260-296 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

6218019

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Kategorya:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Tiningnan:

250 beses

Lugar:

Albany

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, sidewalk, overgrowth, bike concern

Deskripsyon

This overgrown stretch of sidewalk is along the fence line of the field at Hackett Middle School. The bushes and branches are obstructing the sidewalk making it difficult for walkers, bikers or those in a wheelchair/scooter to navigate this area. This sidewalk is utilized by Veteran patients, many of whom have physical limitations. It is also used by staff from the Albany VA & Albany Medical Center and students & staff of the middle school. Cars drive down Myrtle Ave very quickly, putting those diverted to the street at risk of being hit.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
S. Along the west side of Myrtle Ave, along the fence line of the field at Hackett Middle School
T. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
S. Side of Property
T. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
S. Bushes & branches obstructing the sidewalk.

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video