Business Signage and Appearance Archived

219 Montgomery St Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240210

Issue ID:

6218076

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Business Signage and Appearance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There have been five or six orange cones in front of 219 Montgomery for a YEAR. They are SO ugly and totally unnecessary. Can you please tell the business owner/landlord to remove them? I am so sick of looking at them every day, and they shouldn't be allowed.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.