Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

596 Communipaw Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21250

Issue ID:

6218674

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident called to inform that someone is putting flyers promoting business on this property. The resident also stated that the flyers belong to "Suboxone Center." He mentioned that the flyers are also on telephone polls all around the building.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.