Dead Animal Collection Archived

2604 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6219665

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

484008

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead raccoon along the curb.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Raccoon
Q. Where is it located?
A. Along the curb, just past 2604 driveway, Wade Avenue westbound

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.