Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Vehicle on Property Acknowledged

698 Park Street BRIDGEPORT, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 364150

Issue ID:

6219690

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6502830

Description

There is a boat left abandoned at parking lot . The boat has been left there for over 10 years and no one has claimed it. It is very dangerous for children when they play there. It looks like it can collapse at anytime.

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Boat

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.