Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1595 78th Ter N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6220111

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5468976

Description

Still parking in the driveway every night. This has been reported multiple times in over 8 months and is still only "acknowledged" and nothing more is being done. It is not right that everyone else gets written up, threatened with fines and has to find a place to keep their trailers and this guy gets away with breaking city code. Code enforcement has been told in person about this constant violator and still nothing is done. Someone needs to go by in the evening or early morning.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.