Trash: Collection Archived

2760 John F Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20820

Issue ID:

6220548

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident called to inform that this above address has two mattress on their porch she mentioned that one of the mattress has been there for over two weeks and she stated that they both have bed bugs and she is concerned about it. The resident stated that the mattress was in front of her house before but it was moved by the neighbor.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.