Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Police Patrol Operations Acknowledged

7-Eleven 2301 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6220719

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

There needs to be MORE police patrol in or around the 7-Eleven store on Lincoln and Oak, particularly late night. Homeless people come and steal things and the employee allows it. It's not fair that other people pay for their items and some are allowed to steal. No excuse for no police patrol - the APD is RIGHT ACROSS THE STREET.

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.