Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

123-125 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38640

Issue ID:

6220965

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2496

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Traffic signal obscured by tree branch

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Pedestrian lamp is not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. Traffic blocking intersection
Q. Walking complaint
A. Not enough time to cross street
Q. Cycling complaint
A. Signal is not detecting my bike

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.