Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

3800 Hoiles Ave Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6221823

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

261160

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

rickety basketball hoop back on the easement between the sidewalk and street

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 3907 Hoiles
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. 10 to 20 kids playing basketball in the street for hours taking up parking spaces and leaving garbage on the ground. The hoop itself looks like it will fall apart at any given time. Kids have no regard for cars travelling down the street either. Disruptive to driving and parking.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.