Traffic Signals Archived

W 2100 S West Valley City 84119, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6225407

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

6182308

Description

Traffic coming off of westbound 201 is backing up the ramp because you can’t get through the light going south on 3200 W. when the offramp has the greenlight to S. Frontage Rd. doesn’t have a green arrow, S. Frontage Rd.Intersection has a green arrow when all the traffic that would use that green arrow is stuck at a red light. Somebody messed with the timing that used to work fine.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Southbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. evening, midday and morning

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.