Traffic Signals Archived

S 3200 W & Ut-201 E West Valley City, UT, 84119, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6225680

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

6182308

Description

The left turn to head east on 2100 south is not working so it is causing a huge back-up on the freeway. I was heading south on 3200 West and usually the left turn light stays on for the traffic exiting the 201 heading south. Then I turn left on 2100 south which is east bound. I was stuck on the 201 off ramp this morning for 10 min. Traffic is always bad there but not backed up all the way to the 215 over pass.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Southbound Left Turn (to go east)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 8:05 am

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.