Garbage - Illegal Dumping Archived

3503 Panorama Dr Se Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6225795

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I have notified the Huntsville Times on 5 occasions over the last few years to stop throwing these garbage advertisements into my yards at 3503 and 3511 Panorama DR SE. I would like the city of Huntsville to start fining them. This was on the 10th of July and another was dropped on the 17th so they intend to continue (yet again).

In the past the city's response to free paper complaints has been to provide contact information for the organization doing the littering. As a taxpayer on two properties in the city I should not have to contact anyone to tell them to stop littering on my property even once - much less 5 times.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.