Need more traffic signs Archived

Mountain View Corridor South Jordan, UT, 84009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6225930

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please get more traffic signs on mountain view corridor. When I drive on this road its really flustering to me when I don't know exactly what South I'm on. Please make extra signs for all of Mountain View Corridor.


5 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Verified Official)

  • Megan - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Megan - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.