Street Sign Issue Archived

Prospect Ter Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17670

Issue ID:

6226037

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Prospect Terrace (off of Salt Island Road) sign has been uprooted. This was called in by the Police

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign fell over

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.