Blight Archived

14 Durant Ave Wilton 06897, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6226055

Submitted To:

Wilton, CT

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Wilton

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned building. Weeds overgrown. Boarded up windows

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Deteriorated structure
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is the property vacant?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Town of Wilton (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Social Services Director (Verified Official)

  • Social Services Director (Verified Official)

  • Liz (Registered User)

  • Closed Social Services Director (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.