Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

208 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20820

Issue ID:

6226282

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called to inform that near this address there is vacant lot and people are throwing trash and putting garbage bags in front of this empty lot.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.