This vehicle parks on the sidewalk/tree belt and blocks the bridge height sign everyday. Dispatch has been called multiple times to no a avail. If a conversation is not going to work please ticket accordingly. Archived

25 Yelle St Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37335

Issue ID:

6226938

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, bridge, sidewalk

Description

illegally parked truck.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. This vehicle parks on the sidewalk/tree belt and blocks the bridge height sign everyday. Dispatch has been called multiple times to no a avail. If a conversation is not going to work please ticket accordingly.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.