Air Quality Archived

526 14th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6227865

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6128508

Description

This mound of debris is breeding a mold problem. The yards all around this vacant lot are growing mold and causing health issues. There is a continuing unpleasant odor especially after it rains. This needs to be tested and removed ASAP. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Precipitation/Rain
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Humid
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 10 (Very Strong)
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Rotten Egg, Putrid/Rotting, Putrid/Nauseating, Unpleasant

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.