Stormwater / Drainage Issue Archived

172 Victoria Way Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6227997

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

I live on Victoria Way in Roswell, in the Cottages of Roswell subdivision. In between #172 and #170 Victoria Way there is a sewer that has a very large opening (11”). When it was raining hard the other day, I was outside and saw how strong a current and how much water was going towards this drain. While there are not many(if any) small children living here, many do visit the people in this neighborhood. In addition, there are many elderly people living here with small dogs.

I am going to attach a picture for you to see what I am referring to and hope some kind of safety measure can be put into place.

Thank you for your time,


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.