Dangerous Intersection Open

151-209 Ormond St Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6228321

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

The intersection of Ormond and Greenway is very dangerous. Nobody stops for the stop sign they fly right thru it. As this street is a busy road now, there should be crosswalks and stop lines painted which would hopefully help. Also increase police patrol there.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Art (Registered User)

  • Shiner (Registered User)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • Shane Lawson (Registered User)

  • David, Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Lynn (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...