Acknowledged by: Vista, CA

Trash Issue on Public Property Acknowledged

940 S Santa Fe Ave Vista, CA, 92084, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6228505

Submitted To:

City of Vista

Category:

Trash Issue on Public Property

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

35795

Tagged:

trash, heat, bike concern

Description

Bus Stop Route 305 in front of Vons and Wells Fargo; overrun with trash; dumping site to multiple personal wheeled conveyances, bike, and an electric scooter; electric portable AC/heater unit

also asked...
Q. What type of issue?
A. Dumping on roadway

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Vista - Communications (Verified Official)

  • Bhansler (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.