Insufficient time to cross Rhode Island Avenue Crosswalk Archived

75 Rhode Island Avenue Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

622967

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Modification

Viewed:

3718 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00171457

Service Request ID:

13-00164791

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Peds are given 23 seconds to cross - which barely gets you to the cross in front of Rustik Tavern. When pushing your kid in a stroller, this can sometimes leave you stranded.

30 seconds would be juuuuust riiiiight.

Thanks,


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • FH (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Alan Thompson (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.