Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Brush Acknowledged

68 High Popples Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 50865

Issue ID:

6232890

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

At the corner of High Popples, Links Road and Mayflower Road the brush is overgrown and impeding on the road. Two cars cannot fit at the same time and you cannot see around the corner.

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. yes
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given

14 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • BackShore (Registered User)

  • mnemosyne (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • mnemosyne (Registered User)

  • BackShore (Registered User)

  • mnemosyne (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • BackShore (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • mnemosyne (Registered User)

  • BackShore (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.