Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Acknowledged

500–598 College St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1105

Issue ID:

6233646

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG - FACILITIES MGMT: Sign Installation

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

At this light no one knows if this a left turn only or if it’s turn or go straight. Arrows are hard to see and there are no signs stating what to do.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. post office at college st
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Overhead Signs
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Other

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.