Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Tree damaged in car crash needs assessment Acknowledged

11 Faxon St Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6233658

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

a large tree on a street without many trees took a hit from a car and has lost a good portion of bark at the base. please send the tree dept out to perform an assessment and attempt to repair or protect the tree if possible. thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. a large tree on a street without many trees took a hit from a car and has lost a good portion of bark at the base. please send the tree dept out to perform an assessment and attempt to repair or protect the tree if possible. thank you!

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.