Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

350 Ogden Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6233895

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Trash piled in the alleyway and it is not being put out for collection. It is unsightly and smelly.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.