Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

621 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

6234021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

there are 2 dumpsters - 1 dumpster has had no lid for over 4 months. also, There is trash all around spilled because of no lid and mattresses and junk-the dumpsters are on a alley and the lot they are on is grass and dirt

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • Michaelbap1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.