Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

23 State St Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6234400

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

There is a lot of trash at this address. It is overflowing over the steps and the tenants at 21 St. Paul's Avenue are complaining to their landlord that they can not open their windows due to the odor of the trash from the building next door.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.