Sign and Marking Concern Acknowledged

Great Star Drive Clarksville, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1975

Issue ID:

6235100

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

The street trees along Great Star Drive have gotten larger and the limbs need to be trimmed up to enable pedestrians to walk on the sidewalk and to make traffic signs more visible to drivers. The signs that are not visible include: speed limit, signs indicating curves in the roadway, and pedestrian crossing signs.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.