Overgrown Grass Archived

Wellham Ave & W Furnace Branch Rd Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475300

Issue ID:

6235279

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

The overgrown shrubbery blocks the view of oncoming traffic from the right when attempting to make a left turn from Wellham Avenue onto Furnace Branch Road.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. No
Q. Problem location
A. Grassy area at the corner of Wellham Avenue and Furnace Branch Road

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.