Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Street Light Acknowledged

51 Kent St Albany 12206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6235642

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light turns on for 5 minutes,then off for 15 minutes,sometimes longer.

I called National Grid. They told me the pole is now owned by City of Albany.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. NM-8
Q. What is the exact location(address) of the street light, including the first and second cross streets?
A. In front of 51 Kent st.
Q. What is the problem?
A. Street light out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.