Private Property Issue Open

383 Norton St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6235873

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

This house is truly a mess! It needs an overhaul badly and the city needs to insist that the house be worked on sooner rather than later.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...