Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

815 Sw Lindenwood Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6236476

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

93 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

97867

Tagged:

trash

Description

815 SW Lindenwood has had large piles of raw garbage and broken household items laying near 4 trash carts for over a month. It does not appear house had active trash service though someone is actively dumping trash on the site. Owner has had ample time to address issue. Property owner is Robert McElroy of Prairie Acres LLC.


13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Chad Dexter (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Chad Dexter (Registered User)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.