Pedestrian Signal Archived

175 Hemingway Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

62365

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1187 times

Neighborhood:

East Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

children have a hard time crossing the street to catch school bus because of speeding cars and no crossing guard


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.