Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Acknowledged

2093 E Napier Ave Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6236837

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There is no light at the top of this street.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. N/A
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. N/A
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A . If yes, provide detail description in box
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. N/A
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged LaShonda Taylor (Verified Official)

  • Andreas Cooke (Registered User)

  • Cassandra Bell (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.