Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

2309 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6240038

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk Violation

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Description

Business is zoned as C4 (retail, automotive services). Over the past few months the lot has accrued several more junk automobiles. The concern is a significant increase in mosquitoes to the homes directly in the proximity of the business, rodents, fire hazards and not to mention the environmental concerns of breaking down car parts in a stone lot with no intentions to catch the waste (oil, gasoline, etc.) going into the ground.

In addition to the above, the noise levels all throughout the night with tow trucks, etc. coming in and out of the lot has become a nuisance.

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Discarded Items

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.