Other Archived

133–149 Fifth St Nw Albuquerque 87102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6240325

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190720-000053

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

For the umpteeenth time, we’ve got a “road work ahead” sign blocking the bike lane when there are perfectly good non-bike lane places to put it. Is there a way to communicate this in a general way to the sign contractors rather than reporting them one at a time?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.