Parking - Enforcement Archived

7272 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510

Issue ID:

6241654

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

926592

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Abandon cars. They were towed here in the night. There is a total of 5 autos that were droped here. 1 is on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Red1945 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Red1945 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.