Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

14 Gates St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6241759

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Intersection stop line needs repainting

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. The stop sign facing southbound traffic on Country Club Road is a bit difficult to see, and the painted stop line on the road has faded away. Many vehicles don't stop or slow when approaching from this direction. Repainting the stop line is probably the easiest way to improve this condition.

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.