Acknowledged by: Pinellas Park, FL

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Acknowledged

6701 121st Ave N Largo, FL, 33773, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1155

Issue ID:

6243440

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Pinellas Park Municipal Code Chapter 138 Division 3 Sec. 138-3657. - Street trees (d)
Trees over right of way below the minimum clearance of 14.5 feet at the following locations:
Delivery Trucks, UPS, FedEx, Boats and Campers have to drive into the on coming lane to avoid damage to the vehicle from low tree limbs.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.