Graffiti Archivé

125 Poquonock Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

6244199

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Graffiti

Vues:

57 fois

Quartier:

Windsor

A signalé:

le

Description

Can the town do anything to take care of this abandoned property? The car dealership left years ago. Now it's just pure blight, with disgusting graffiti covering the side of the building. Tear the building down and make it a parking lot.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Abandoned property; overgrown with weeds; graffiti on side of building
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. What type of surface is it on?
A. Wood

Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Pat (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Charlene Winot - Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Ed Wagner - DPW (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Gregg Donato - Health Department (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Edmund Smith (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Pat (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.