City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

Westchester Sq Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

6244804

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

On the Scott Blvd side of Westchester Square there is a tree that has two, large dead limbs that are hanging over Scott Blvd. The tree trunk is also leaning toward the road. It appears to be an accident waiting to happen.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.