Được ghi nhận bởi: Westwood, MA

Sign Issue Được thừa nhận

11-29 Summer St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 23555

ID Vấn đề:

6245599

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Đã xem:

19 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Westwood

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, signs, traffic

Mô tả

I have reported this issue numerous times and nothing is being done to address it by any means. Can the DPW make an announcement about what their plans are since it has been over a year and nothing has been progressed upon?
At the Route 109 end of Summer Street, there was a change in the movement in lanes. NO signs have been posted (as shown in the screenshot from the Westwood Traffic Rules they are supposed to have one) and two metal sign poles are completely empty. Word "ONLY" on roadway should be removed as the lane "ONLY" is written goes both ways. So confusing and unnecessary.
I would really like to know what is going to be done to fix this. It's unsafe in the current condition.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Type of sign?
Đáp. Other (please describe in description field)
Hỏi. What is the problem?
Đáp. Sign missing

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video