Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

3990 Ridgmaar Sq Ann Arbor 48105, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

6246332

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

364433

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Bushes encroaching on sidewalk. If they were cut all the way down here we would be able to see the pond from Earhart. Beauty slows traffic

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Obstruction (Trees, bushes, signs, cars, etc)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.