Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

72 Bass Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17175

Issue ID:

6246571

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 Purple bags in barrels not taken. Lids were lifted off the barrels but bags not taken, recycling & 2 other purple bags were taken

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Monday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.