Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

61 Orient Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6246852

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned building where someone dumped garbage bags in the front of the house on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. Resident returned from vacation to find trash dumped at the house next to hers.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.