Trash: Collection Archived

745 West Side Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6247151

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Out since Friday, No one picked it up. It was called in on Saturday but it is still out. This is an ongoing problem at this address.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.