City Code Violation         Archived

1085 Lake Charles Dr Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6247188

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

6225243

Description

Resident (s) at this address were cited last week for leaving debris at curb. They apparently are hoping someone will come along and take the "stuff". More "stuff" appeared over the weekend (glass cubes and metal shelving), and the debris in the photo (at north side of driveway) appeared this morning (7/22/19). Hopfully a second visit by compliance officer will convince resident to comply with city codes. Also the trash can with yard debris has been at north edge of property for a number of days, which I believe is also a violation. Many thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.